Little Mae & Co | Curated Baby Essentials by SwagglyLife

Little Mae & Co | Curated Baby Essentials by SwagglyLife
  • Poppy Crib Quilted Blanket
    $59.99
    $59.99
    Our Poppy Toddler Girl Crib Quilted Blanket is just the perfect cozy blanket for your toddler. All year round luxurious comforter giving your space a modern touch. Made with 100% cotton...
  • Forest Ring Sling Carrier
    $69.99
    $69.99
    Little Mae’s slings are the most convenient and comfortable baby carriers around! The Forest Ring Sling is made from a sturdy double cotton fabric in a subtle print, making it perfect for...
  • Seafoam Bow Headwrap
    $11.99
    $11.99
    Our Seafoam Bow Headwrap will easily become your go to accessory to march any outfit. Made from the perfect stretchy and soft fabric that will guarantee comfort for your growing daughter. This simple yet...
  • Haven Ring Sling Carrier
    $69.99
    $69.99
    Little Mae’s slings are the most convenient and comfortable baby carriers around! The Haven Ring Sling is made from a sturdy double cotton fabric in a subtle print, making it perfect for...
  • Bow Headwrap Grab Bags
    $15.99
    $35.99
    $15.99
    The Best Deal - never seen before grab bags!  ** You are saving 50% off retail value**  • Choose between 0-6 months or 1-3 Years in sizes •  In this bag...
  • Oat Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover
    $34.99
    $34.99
    Our Oat Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover is designed to fit perfectly on your pillow for feeding / tummy time. Our top seller ribbed design in beige will keep your nursing moments stylish...
  • Oat Beige Baby Girl Bow Headwrap
    $11.99
    $11.99
    Our Oat Bow Headwrap will easily become your go to accessory to match any outfit. Made from the perfect stretchy and soft fabric that will guarantee comfort for your growing daughter. This simple...
  • Bow Grab Bag
    $4.49
    $8.99
    $4.49
    The Best Deal - never seen before bows for your little ladies! ** You are saving 50%+ off retail value**  • Choose between bow clip or bow headbands (ivory nylon...
  • Pink Peony Bow Headwrap
    $11.99
    $11.99
    Our Petal Bow Headwrap will easily become your go to accessory to march any outfit. Made from the perfect stretchy and soft fabric that will guarantee comfort for your growing daughter. This simple yet...
  • Moss Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover
    $39.50
    $39.50
    Our Moss Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover is designed to fit perfectly on your pillow for feeding / tummy time. Our top seller green design will keep your nursing moments stylish and soft....
  • Oat Ribbed Changing Pad Cover
    $25.99
    $25.99
    Our Oat Ribbed Changing Pad Covers are made from stretchy fabric that will bring a refresh to your nursery. The breathable and soft sheet will give your little one comfortable diaper changes.  •...
  • River Ribbed Changing Pad Cover
    $25.99
    $25.99
    Our River Ribbed Changing Pad Covers are made from stretchy fabric that will bring a refresh to your nursery. The breathable and soft sheet will give your little one comfortable diaper changes. ...
  • Knotted Hat Grab Bag
    $14.98
    $29.97
    $14.98
    The Best Deal - never seen before grab bags! * You are saving 50% off retail value**  • Choose between boy, girl or neutral gift options in sizes 0-6 Months  •...
  • Fallen Pacifier Clip
    $7.99
    $7.99
    Our Fallen pacifier clip will keep your little one’s pacifier right where it needs to be. You won’t ever need to pick it off the floor or have trouble searching...
  • Oat Ribbed Crib Sheet
    $39.99
    $39.99
    Our Oat Ribbed Crib Sheets are made from stretchy knit fabric which is breathable + extra soft. We know you will love our this trendy solid colors to give your nursery room a refresh! They fit the...
  • Jewel Palm Pacifier Clip
    $7.99
    $7.99
    Our Jewel Palm pacifier clip will keep your little one’s pacifier right where it needs to be. You won’t ever need to pick it off the floor or have trouble...
  • Storm Ring Sling Carrier
    $69.99
    $69.99
    Little Mae’s slings are the most convenient and comfortable baby carriers around! The Storm Ring Sling is made from a sturdy cotton fabric in a solid color, making it perfect for...
  • Oat Ribbed Stretch Swaddle
    $29.99
    $29.99
    The Oat Stretch Swaddle is perfect for your baby! From the moment they come into this world, wrap them up with love, softness and a little stretch. Our blankets are a...
  • Mongolia Crib Organizer
    $24.99
    $24.99
    A must have item in your nursery is our Mongolia Crib Organizer. It gives you the perfect place to keep your little one’s essentials close by. Made from washable sturdy cotton with...
  • Pebble Crib Organizer
    $24.99
    $24.99
    A must have item in your nursery is our Pebble Crib Organizer. It gives you the perfect place to keep your little one’s essentials close by. Made from washable sturdy cotton with...
  • LITTLE MAE BOX
    $99.00
    $150.00
    $99.00
    🎉 Little Mae Boxes are HERE! 🎉 Your favorite baby essentials, beautifully bundled for less!  Each Little Mae Box is thoughtfully curated and includes: • 1 Ring Sling Carrier •...
  • Gaze Pacifier Clip
    $7.99
    $7.99
    Our Gaze pacifier clip will keep your little one’s pacifier right where it needs to be. You won’t ever need to pick it off the floor or have trouble searching...
  • Oat Ribbed Gift Box
    $59.99
    $59.99
    Gifting just got easier with our handpicked best seller baby essentials to simplify your day. Don’t know the gender? Not to worry! Our Neutral Baby Gift Box will be the perfect...
  • Moss Ribbed Stretch Swaddle
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Our Moss Ribbed Stretch Swaddle is perfect for your newborn. From the moment they come into this world, wrap them up with love, softness and a little stretch. Our blankets...

Little Mae & Co

Timeless Baby Essentials & Contemporary Newborn Goods
Welcome to SwagglyLife's beautifully curated edit of Little Mae & Co—your premier boutique destination where modern parenting meets effortless style. Handpicked for the trend-forward family, this collection specializes in premium, minimalist baby essentials and multi-use baby accessories. Rooted in an authentic, heartwarming origin story, Little Mae & Co was founded by a Michigan mom, Ruth, who was inspired by her oldest daughter, Salomé (Mae), to engineer premium lifestyle goods for newborns that beautifully simplify the daily chaos of motherhood without ever compromising your clean aesthetic.
Mom-Designed
Multi-Use Longevity
Minimalist Aesthetic

How Little Mae & Co. Compares to Mass-Market Baby Brands

When stocking a modern nursery, generic commercial alternatives often lack intentional longevity. Here is why discerning, style-conscious parents choose Little Mae & Co over mass-manufactured options:
Feature Little Mae & Co Standard Mass-Retail Baby Brands
Design Utility Multi-use functionality engineered to scale as baby grows. Single-use layouts that are quickly outgrown and discarded.
Color & Aesthetic Sophisticated, muted earth tones and timeless neutrals. Overly loud, chaotic cartoon patterns that disrupt home styling.
Material Quality Premium, long-staple textile weaves that soften with every wash. Stiff synthetic blends that pill, shrink, and degrade rapidly.
Production Origin Intentionally mom-designed with strict boutique quality oversight. Mass-produced in unregulated commercial factory runs.

Why Choose Little Mae & Co.?

Little Mae & Co.'s Contemporary Utility Philosophy +

Simplifying Motherhood Through Intentional Design

Modern parenting demands smart products that do more with less. Little Mae & Co is highly celebrated for creating one-of-a-kind items that transition fluidly through your daily routines. Whether it's a swaddle that functions perfectly as a nursing cover, or a burp cloth that coordinates beautifully with your premium loungewear, these contemporary newborn goods respect both your time and your lifestyle presentation.

Every item curated by SwagglyLife ensures that premium comfort, durability, and luxury materials are delivered straight to your doorstep, giving you ultimate peace of mind.

How Do You Build a Curated, Aesthetic Baby Shower Gift Basket? +

The most appreciated baby shower gifts balance high-end utility with clean visual presentation. Instead of generic, store-bought gift sets, style-forward gift-givers prefer to assemble bespoke lifestyle bundles that support both the mother and the newborn child seamlessly.

For a flawless luxury presentation, pair a premium Little Mae & Co muslin swaddle with the clean, dermatologist-tested clinical line from the Buddle Skincare Collection, layer in a magnesium recovery treatment from 8 Sheep Organics, and complete the bundle with a linen-wrapped Duncan & Stone Memory Book. This ultra-premium pairing effortlessly clears our free domestic shipping threshold.

What Are the Care Instructions for Premium Muslin and Baby Cotton? +

To safeguard the premium quality and long-term softness of your Little Mae & Co fabrics, machine wash them in cold water on a gentle cycle with like, neutral colors. Avoid harsh chemical bleaches or optical brighteners. Tumble dry on a low-heat setting or line dry to protect the delicate natural cotton fibers. Because premium muslin is engineered with a signature crinkle texture, it will naturally become even softer, fluffier, and more comforting with every single wash cycle.

Frequently Asked Questions About Little Mae & Co Baby Essentials

Are Little Mae & Co products good baby shower gifts? +
Yes. Little Mae & Co essentials are highly recommended as contemporary baby shower gifts because they offer new parents premium, mom-designed quality and elevated neutral aesthetics that stand out beautifully from standard, mass-retail options.
What makes multi-use baby accessories better for new moms? +
Multi-use baby items are vastly superior because they reduce clutter and simplify the daily routine of motherhood. By engineering a single item (like a swaddle) to serve flawlessly as a car seat cover, nursing shield, and stroller blanket, parents get maximum functional utility without sacrificing their minimalist home style.
Where can I buy authentic Little Mae & Co baby goods? +
You can shop the fully authenticated, premium curated edit of Little Mae & Co directly at SwagglyLife. We specialize in gathering elite, mom-owned brands into a unified, high-end gifting experience with fast domestic shipping across the country.

Thank you for joining our little corner of the internet. Experience effortless modern parenting with SwagglyLife’s curated Little Mae & Co Collection.