Little Mae & Co | Curated Baby Essentials by SwagglyLife

Little Mae & Co | Curated Baby Essentials by SwagglyLife
  • Beige Gingham Crib Sheet
    $39.99
    $39.99
    Our Beige Gingham Cotton Crib Sheets are made from cotton fabric which is breathable + extra soft. We know you will love our this trendy stable print to give your nursery room a refresh! They...
  • Peony Pink Baby Lounger Cover
    $29.99
    $29.99
    introducing our Peony Ribbed Lounger Covers which are compatible with the The Snuggle Me® Lounger. Made from luxurious modern jersey both breathable & stretchy. Easily washable and ready for sweet moments with...
  • Beige & White Checkered Nursing Pillow Cover
    $38.50
    $38.50
    Our Butter Cream and White Nursing Pillow Cover is designed to fit perfectly on your pillow for feeding / tummy time. Ways to use your nursing pillow: • Breastfeeding your baby • Bottle feeding...
  • Strawberry Car Seat Cover
    $29.99
    $39.50
    $29.99
    Meet our Strawberry All in 1 Cover made from a stretchy ribbed knit fabric that is breathable and modern for your everyday use. It is the perfect gift for any expectant...
  • Cocoa Ribbed Stretch Swaddle
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Our Cocoa Ribbed Stretch Swaddle is perfect for your newborn. From the moment they come into this world, wrap them up with love, softness and a little stretch. Our blankets are...
  • Race Black Checkered Knotted Hat
    $9.99
    $9.99
    Our Race Black Knotted Baby Hat is perfect for your little one. From the moment they come into this world, comfort them with love, softness and a little stretch. Our knotted...
  • Dove Ribbed Stretch Swaddle
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Our Dove Ribbed Stretch Swaddle is perfect for your newborn. From the moment they come into this world, wrap them up with love, softness and a little stretch. Our blankets...
  • Ruby Headbands
    $12.50
    $12.50
    Meet our newest Bow Headband in the most darling style. Gift it or style it for your little lady, she will be in love! • Each sold separately • Cotton fabric  • Attached...
  • Lagoon Wipeable Nursing Pillow Cover
    $39.99
    $39.99
    Cover your Nursing Pillow with the first Wipeable nursing pillow cover. The modern essential for your nursing moments. Keep things clean and stylish for you and your little one and maybe even mistake it as...
  • Leaf Green & White Checkered Nursing Pillow Cover
    $38.50
    $38.50
    Our Leaf Green and White Nursing Pillow Cover is designed to fit perfectly on your pillow for feeding / tummy time. Ways to use your nursing pillow: • Breastfeeding your baby •...
  • Poinsettia Headbands
    $12.50
    $12.50
    Meet our newest Bow Headband in the most darling style. Gift it or style it for your little lady, she will be in love! • Each sold separately • Cotton fabric  • Attached...
  • Seafoam Ribbed Stretch Swaddle
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Our Seafoam Ribbed Stretch Swaddle is perfect for your newborn. From the moment they come into this world, wrap them up with love, softness and a little stretch. Our blankets...
  • Ribbon Wipeable Nursing Pillow Cover
    $39.99
    $39.99
    Cover your Nursing Pillow with the first Wipeable nursing pillow cover. The modern essential for your nursing moments. Keep things clean and stylish for you and your little one and maybe even mistake it as...
  • River Ribbed Stretch Swaddle
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Our River Ribbed Stretch Swaddle is perfect for your newborn. From the moment they come into this world, wrap them up with love, softness and a little stretch. Our blankets are...
  • Lagoon Wipeable Cradle Arm Pillow
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Introducing the first ever Wipeable Cradle Arm Pillow! Our modern nursing arm pillow has an innovative design made by moms with your comfort in mind. It is designed to give you and your...
  • Peony Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover
    $39.50
    $39.50
    Our Peony Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover is designed to fit perfectly on your pillow for feeding / tummy time. Our top seller ribbed design in beige will keep your nursing moments...
  • Caramel Waffle Knit Blanket
    From $12.99
    From $12.99
    Keep your little one cozy and snug this season with our Caramel Waffle Knit Blanket! A staple for the fall season, this luxuriously soft waffle blanket is the perfect blanket for your...
  • Coco Ivory Waffle Knit Blanket
    From $12.99
    From $12.99
    Keep your little one cozy and snug this season with our Coco Ivory Waffle Knit Baby Blanket! A staple for the fall season, this luxuriously soft waffle blanket is the...
  • Pink Sunkist Ring Sling Carrier
    $69.99
    $69.99
    Little Mae’s slings are the most convenient and comfortable baby carriers around! Our Sunkist Ring Sling is made from a sturdy double cotton fabric in a subtle print, making it perfect for all...
  • Caramel Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover
    $39.50
    $39.50
    Our Caramel Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover is designed to fit perfectly on your pillow for feeding / tummy time. Our top seller ribbed design in beige will keep your nursing moments...
  • Clay Wipeable Cradle Arm Pillow
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Introducing the first ever Wipeable Cradle Arm Pillow! Our modern nursing arm pillow has an innovative design made by moms with your comfort in mind. It is designed to give you and your...
  • Marine Blue Blanket
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Get your little one cozy in the highest soft quality certified 100% cotton blanket. Our baby blankets are large thin blankets made from breathable fabric to help regulate temperature during the spring and summer, being...
  • Seafoam Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover
    $39.50
    $39.50
    Our Seafoam Ribbed Nursing Pillow Cover is designed to fit perfectly on your pillow for feeding / tummy time. Our top seller ribbed design in beige will keep your nursing moments...
  • Desert Brown Blanket
    $29.99
    $29.99
    Get your little one cozy in the highest soft quality certified 100% cotton blanket. Our baby swaddles are large thin blankets made from breathable fabric to help regulate temperature during the spring and...

Little Mae & Co

Timeless Baby Essentials & Contemporary Newborn Goods
Welcome to SwagglyLife's beautifully curated edit of Little Mae & Co—your premier boutique destination where modern parenting meets effortless style. Handpicked for the trend-forward family, this collection specializes in premium, minimalist baby essentials and multi-use baby accessories. Rooted in an authentic, heartwarming origin story, Little Mae & Co was founded by a Michigan mom, Ruth, who was inspired by her oldest daughter, Salomé (Mae), to engineer premium lifestyle goods for newborns that beautifully simplify the daily chaos of motherhood without ever compromising your clean aesthetic.
Mom-Designed
Multi-Use Longevity
Minimalist Aesthetic

How Little Mae & Co. Compares to Mass-Market Baby Brands

When stocking a modern nursery, generic commercial alternatives often lack intentional longevity. Here is why discerning, style-conscious parents choose Little Mae & Co over mass-manufactured options:
Feature Little Mae & Co Standard Mass-Retail Baby Brands
Design Utility Multi-use functionality engineered to scale as baby grows. Single-use layouts that are quickly outgrown and discarded.
Color & Aesthetic Sophisticated, muted earth tones and timeless neutrals. Overly loud, chaotic cartoon patterns that disrupt home styling.
Material Quality Premium, long-staple textile weaves that soften with every wash. Stiff synthetic blends that pill, shrink, and degrade rapidly.
Production Origin Intentionally mom-designed with strict boutique quality oversight. Mass-produced in unregulated commercial factory runs.

Why Choose Little Mae & Co.?

Little Mae & Co.'s Contemporary Utility Philosophy +

Simplifying Motherhood Through Intentional Design

Modern parenting demands smart products that do more with less. Little Mae & Co is highly celebrated for creating one-of-a-kind items that transition fluidly through your daily routines. Whether it's a swaddle that functions perfectly as a nursing cover, or a burp cloth that coordinates beautifully with your premium loungewear, these contemporary newborn goods respect both your time and your lifestyle presentation.

Every item curated by SwagglyLife ensures that premium comfort, durability, and luxury materials are delivered straight to your doorstep, giving you ultimate peace of mind.

How Do You Build a Curated, Aesthetic Baby Shower Gift Basket? +

The most appreciated baby shower gifts balance high-end utility with clean visual presentation. Instead of generic, store-bought gift sets, style-forward gift-givers prefer to assemble bespoke lifestyle bundles that support both the mother and the newborn child seamlessly.

For a flawless luxury presentation, pair a premium Little Mae & Co muslin swaddle with the clean, dermatologist-tested clinical line from the Buddle Skincare Collection, layer in a magnesium recovery treatment from 8 Sheep Organics, and complete the bundle with a linen-wrapped Duncan & Stone Memory Book. This ultra-premium pairing effortlessly clears our free domestic shipping threshold.

What Are the Care Instructions for Premium Muslin and Baby Cotton? +

To safeguard the premium quality and long-term softness of your Little Mae & Co fabrics, machine wash them in cold water on a gentle cycle with like, neutral colors. Avoid harsh chemical bleaches or optical brighteners. Tumble dry on a low-heat setting or line dry to protect the delicate natural cotton fibers. Because premium muslin is engineered with a signature crinkle texture, it will naturally become even softer, fluffier, and more comforting with every single wash cycle.

Frequently Asked Questions About Little Mae & Co Baby Essentials

Are Little Mae & Co products good baby shower gifts? +
Yes. Little Mae & Co essentials are highly recommended as contemporary baby shower gifts because they offer new parents premium, mom-designed quality and elevated neutral aesthetics that stand out beautifully from standard, mass-retail options.
What makes multi-use baby accessories better for new moms? +
Multi-use baby items are vastly superior because they reduce clutter and simplify the daily routine of motherhood. By engineering a single item (like a swaddle) to serve flawlessly as a car seat cover, nursing shield, and stroller blanket, parents get maximum functional utility without sacrificing their minimalist home style.
Where can I buy authentic Little Mae & Co baby goods? +
You can shop the fully authenticated, premium curated edit of Little Mae & Co directly at SwagglyLife. We specialize in gathering elite, mom-owned brands into a unified, high-end gifting experience with fast domestic shipping across the country.

Thank you for joining our little corner of the internet. Experience effortless modern parenting with SwagglyLife’s curated Little Mae & Co Collection.